2004 Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results

 

Juniors

| Novice Female | Advanced Female | Novice Male | Advanced Male |

Seniors

| Novice Women | Advanced Women | Novice Men | Advanced Men |

Masters

| Male Masters |

 

Junior Female Novice Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Girls 5-6 years Light - Novice

1st Gabriela Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo
3rd Elizabeth Hilton SE US Training Center

Infantile A (7-8 years) Female Light - Novice

1st Andrea Dorador Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Kelly Germain G.E. Judo
3rd Emily Frier Central Florida Judo

Infantile A (7-8 years) Female Medium - Novice

1st Princess McGrady Waka Mu Sha
2nd Harley Mueller Jacksonville Judo Ryu
3rd Taylor Mullins Imperial Dragon Judo

Infantile B (9-10 years) Female Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Chrisandra Simpson Waka Mu Sha
2nd Katelyn La Montagne NW Florida Judo Club

Infantile C (11-12 years) Female Light - Novice

1st Iesha Simpson Waka Mu Sha

Infantile C (11-12 years) Female Heavy - Novice

1st Shaniqua Brown Waka Mu Sha
2nd Jasmine Reyes Jacksonville Judo Ryu

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Jeanette Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Jaclyn Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Kimberly Rada El Mambi Judo Club

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Medium - Novice

1st Jillian Roman Waka Mu Sha
2nd Shaniqua Brown Waka Mu Sha

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Female Semi-Heavy - Novice

1st Erica Llanos Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Nadya Sudjita Central Florida Judo

 

Junior Female Advanced Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Infantile B (9-10 years) Female Light - Advanced

1st Adriana Pfeiffer Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Katie Germain G.E. Judo
3rd Lauren Baez Ki-Itsu-Sai

Infantile B (9-10 years) Female Super Heavy - Advanced

1st Francesca Iglesias Ki-Itsu-Sai

Infantile C (11-12 years) Female Heavy - Advanced

1st Victoria Lewers Budokan Judo School
2nd Carly Patton El Mambi Judo Club

Infantile C (11-12 years) Female Super Heavy - Advanced

1st Paola Labarca Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Kate Patton El Mambi Judo Club

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Semi-Light - Advanced

1st Veronica Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Medium - Advanced

1st Hana Carmichael Budokan Judo School
2nd Gabrielle Baez Ki-Itsu-Sai

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Semi-Heavy - Advanced

1st Heidy Arias Budokan Judo School
2nd Sofia Aliendo Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Christine Delgado Ricardo Tuero Judo Institute

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Female Heavy - Advanced

1st Ashley Levitz Tomodachi Judo Club

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Female Semi-Heavy - Advanced

1st Laila Carmichael Budokan Judo School
2nd Yanik Labrada Prado Judo Club
3rd Heidy Arias Budokan Judo School

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Female Super Heavy - Advanced

1st Dayana Labarca Ki-Itsu-Sai

 

Junior Male Novice Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Boys 5-6 years Light - Novice

1st Devin Bolden West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Austin Craddock Florida School of Judo
3rd Donte Braxton Jesup Judo Academy

Boys 5-6 years Medium - Novice

1st Colin Robinson G.E. Judo
2nd Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo Club
3rd Matthew Ferro Falcon Judo Club

Boys 5-6 years Heavy - Novice

1st Chandler Simmonds West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd J. Wilder Jesup Judo Academy

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Semi-Light - Novice

1st Paul Lentz Jesup Judo Academy
2nd Brandon Bunch SE US Training Center
3rd Tanner Krug Imperial Dragon Judo

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Light - Novice

1st Jordan Brown G.E. Judo
2nd Benjamin Putnam G.E. Judo
3rd Harry Glassir Jacksonville Judo Club

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Craig Simmonds West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Raphael Zirion West Palm Beach Judo Academy
3rd Jonathan Negroni West Palm Beach Judo Academy

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Medium - Novice

1st Christopher Alaynick Florida School of Judo
2nd Jason Wasserman St. Pete Judo
3rd Alexander Alaynick Florida School of Judo

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Semi-Heavy - Novice

1st Daniel Gonzalez Central Florida Judo
2nd Stephano Iglesias Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Jorge Lledias Falcon Judo Club

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Semi-Light - Novice

1st Jonathan Rada El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jeremy Craddock Florida School of Judo

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Light - Novice

1st Alessi Taffanelli El Mambi Judo
2nd Brandon Conde Falcon Judo Club
3rd Richard Rosado Gentle Way Judo

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Kyle Nord Central Florida Judo
2nd Henry Barlow Waka Mu Sha
3rd Griffin Adams West Palm Beach Judo Academy

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Medium - Novice

1st Joseph Nicholas Unknown

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Heavy - Novice

1st James Lemaire  

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Super Heavy - Novice

1st Matthew Mullins Imperial Dragon Judo
2nd James Lemaire SE US Training Center

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Arthur Jackson Waka Mu Sha
2nd Kyle Clary NW Florida Judo Club

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Medium - Novice

1st Santiago Martinez Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Collin Balser Florida School of Judo

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Semi-Heavy - Novice

1st Ernesto Rodrigeuz Falcon Judo Club
2nd Erik Nord Central Florida Judo
3rd Justin Clary NW Florida Judo Club

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Super Heavy - Novice

1st Ianko Gueorguiev SE US Judo Training Center
2nd Matthew Lear Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Devin Rahn G.E. Judo

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Male Super Heavy - Novice

1st Carlos Francisco Hashiro Dojo
2nd Jean-Paul Ramirez Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Kenneth Borges Ricardo Tuero Judo Institute

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Male Semi-Medium - Novice

1st Carlos Lopez Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Raul Rueda Falcon Judo Club

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Male Semi-Heavy - Novice

1st Felipe Francisco Hashiro Dojo
2nd Alexander Campo Florida Internatioal University

 

Junior Male Advanced Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Light - Advanced

1st Christian Perez Budokan Judo School
2nd L. Quin Reid Central Florida Judo

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Semi-Medium - Advanced

1st Jason Huertas Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Kyle Williams Florida School of Judo

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Semi-Heavy - Advanced

1st Ricardo Menendez Falcon Judo Club

Infantile A (7-8 years) Male Heavy - Advanced

1st Kyle Klempner Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd James Goudreau, Jr. G.E. Judo
3rd David Fulton Shinzan

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Light - Advanced

1st Dakoda Lipham G.E. Judo
2nd Alfred Lewers III Budokan Judo School

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Medium - Advanced

1st Mason Reid Central Florida Judo
2nd Eric Wortman G.E. Judo

Infantile B (9-10 years) Male Super Heavy - Advanced

1st Michael Montero Ricardo Tuero Judo Institute

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Light - Advanced

1st Marquice Beasley West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Hanif Shabazz Waka Mu Sha

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Semi-Medium - Advanced

1st Carlos Pfeiffer Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Thomas Brooke Waka Mu Sha

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Medium - Advanced

1st Shane Sumbo Budokan Judo School
2nd Tyler Ferry Florida School of Judo
3rd Daniel Klempner Ki-Itsu-Sai

Infantile C (11-12 years) Male Heavy - Advanced

1st Christopher Roman Waka Mu Sha
2nd Nathan Peterson Tampa Judo & Aikido

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Male Semi-Heavy - Advanced

1st Jonathan Fernandez Baragua Judo Kai
2nd Muhsin Shabazz Waka Mu Sha

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Male Heavy - Advanced

1st Christian Garcia Budokan Judo School
2nd Christopher Vera Budokan Judo School
3rd Chris Bahls-Mariles West Palm Beach Judo Academy

Juvenile A (13-14 years) Male Super Heavy - Advanced

1st Ivan Lopushanskiy Budokan Judo School
2nd Patrick Spano El Mambi Judo Club
3rd Jeremy Mathis Unknown

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Male Light - Advanced

1st Michael Pfeiffer Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Durand Jean-Pierre Ki-Itsu-Sai

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Male Semi-Medium - Advanced

1st Francisco Alejandro Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Jeremy Mathis Unknown
3rd Todd Wilson St. Pete Judo

Juvenile B (15-16 years) Male Heavy - Advanced

1st Phillip Spano El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Joseph Brear West Palm Beach Judo Academy

 

Senior Women Novice Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Senior (Age 17+) Women 48 kg - Novice

1st Carol Lessard Neron St. Pete Judo
2nd Stephanie Kiser Florida International University
3rd Daicy Gonzalez Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women 52 kg - Novice

1st Gabrielle Baez Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Sherika Colston Florida International University
3rd Shari Ramirez Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women 63 kg - Novice

1st Jennifer Foss Florida International University
2nd Yamell Gomez Florida International University
3rd Kristi Lejeune Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women 70 kg - Novice

1st Jessica Bello Florida International University
2nd Roxanna Dau Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women +78 kg - Novice

1st Jasmeen Sapp Waka Mu Sha
2nd Yolanda Lamelas Florida International University

 

Senior Women Advanced Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Senior (Age 17+) Women 52 kg - Advanced

1st Ingrid Medrano El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Lauren Meece Budokan Judo School

Senior (Age 17+) Women 57 kg - Advanced

1st Laura Pabon Coral Springs YMCA
2nd Siri Travieso Florida International University
3rd Melissa Lorenzo Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women 63 kg - Advanced

1st Marcia Ross American Top Team
2nd Diane Manganaro Ricardo Tuero Judo Institute
3rd Terri Lahner Ki-Itsu-Sai

Senior (Age 17+) Women 70 kg - Advanced

1st Melanie Vega-Borja West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Terri Lahner Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Jessica Bello Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Women +78 kg - Advanced

1st Brittni Bradford El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jasmeen Sapp Waka Mu Sha
3rd Lenore Falise Florida International University

 

Senior Men Novice Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Senior (Age 17+) Men 60 kg - Novice

1st Kendrick Vasquez Florida International University
2nd Derek Ferrar Florida International University
3rd Andrew Markley Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Men 66 kg - Novice

1st Daniel Sone Florida International University
2nd Catlin Willis Central Florida Judo

Senior (Age 17+) Men 73 kg - Novice

1st Fabio Torres Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Kevin Dowling NW Florida Judo Club
3rd Jose Martinez Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Men 81 kg - Novice

1st Yosmany Cabezas El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Raymond Alton Gentle Way Judo
3rd Marcus Makee Bobby Fukushima Judo

Senior (Age 17+) Men 90 kg - Novice

1st Allan Andrade Tomodachi Judo Club
2nd Sean Shrader Leon County Judo Club
3rd James Clary NW Florida Judo Club

Senior (Age 17+) Men 100 kg - Novice

1st Dennis La Montagne NW Florida Judo Club
2nd Gregory Andrew Samurai Judo Club
3rd Nemy Aimable Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Men +100 kg - Novice

1st Brian Lopez Florida International University
2nd Odis Reyes Jacksonville Judo Ryu
3rd Phillip Bebber Florida International University

 

Senior Men Advanced Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Senior (Age 17+) Men 60 kg - Advanced

1st Michael Pfeiffer Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Michael Santos El Mambi Judo Club
3rd Fernando Campo Florida International University

Senior (Age 17+) Men 66 kg - Advanced

1st Julian Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Francisco Alejandro Ki-Itsu-Sai

Senior (Age 17+) Men 73 kg - Advanced

1st Jesus Gallo USA Martial Arts
2nd Leonardo Allan American Top Team
3rd Michael Labrada Prado Judo Club

Senior (Age 17+) Men 81 kg - Advanced

1st German Velazco Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Pedro Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Jacques Alabre USA Judo Club

Senior (Age 17+) Men 100 kg - Advanced

1st Rodrigo Garcez Orlando Judo Club
2nd Lalo Brborich Florida International University
3rd Timothy Harmeling G.E. Judo

Senior (Age 17+) Men +100 kg - Advanced

1st Ato Hand Leon County Judo
2nd Robert Santiago Jacksonville Judo Ryu
3rd Walter Castillo Florida International University

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Masters (Age 30+) Male 66 kg

1st Julian Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Peter McMahan Melbourne Judokai

Masters (Age 30+) Male 81 kg

1st Richard Acuna Bujutsu Judo Club
2nd David Royse SE US Judo Training Center
3rd Jurt Huertas Florida School of Judo

Masters (Age 30+) Male 90 kg

1st Ricardo Tuero Ricardo Tuero Judo Institute
2nd Walter Sapp Unattached
3rd Charles Alaynick Florida School of Judo

Masters (Age 30+) Male 100 kg

1st Brian Germain G.E. Judo
2nd Randy Lentz Jesup Judo Academy
3rd David Berlin Jacksonville Judo Ryu

Masters (Age 30+) Male +100 kg

1st Gregory DiFranza Jacksonville Judo Ryu
2nd Richard Bradley Gentle Way Judo
3rd Robert Woertz St. Pete Judo

 

©2018 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: April 15, 2018