[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

Florida State Judo Yudanshakai Florida State Championships 2006 - Results

 

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Masters

| Male Masters |

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Bantam 1, 19 KG

1st Ana Mallen Champion Martial Arts
2nd Gianella Nazario A. Kolychkine Judo
3rd Giovana Nazario A. Kolychkine Judo

Female Bantam 1, 23 KG MIXED

1st Gabriela Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Johnny Farias Champion Martial Arts
3rd Michael Elrod Vigness Judo

Female Bantam 1, +28 KG MIXED

1st Elisse Rodriguez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Benny Fernandez Champion Martial Arts
3rd Brian Villanueva Champion Martial Arts

Female Bantam 2, 21 KG MIXED

1st Giovanna Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Luise Boucard Falcon Judo
3rd Dante Padron A. Kolychkine Judo

Female Bantam 2, 25 KG MIXED

1st Abrianna Dorazio Banzai Judo School
2nd Mario Vega Banzai Judo School
3rd Rebeca Borke One Dragon Judo

Female Bantam 2,30 KG MIXED

1st Jazmin Eltalla Miami Judo Academy
2nd Mario Vega Banzai Judo School
3rd Rebeca Borke One Dragon Judo

Female Bantam 3, 31 KG

1st Ashleigh Castro-White Miami Judo Academy
2nd Sereen Eltalla Miami Judo Academy
3rd Nickole Gonzalez Banzai Judo School

Female Bantam 3, 35 KG MIXED

1st Ashleigh Castro-White Miami Judo Academy
2nd Ivan Faraldo Miami Judo Academy

Female Intermediate 1, 34 KG

1st Jenna Brady Falcon Judo Club

Female Intermediate 2, 31 KG

1st Sarah Brady Falcon Judo

Female Intermediate 2, 42 KG MIXED

1st Gabriela Perez Banzai Judo School
2nd Kelly Pelaez Banzai Judo School
3rd Anthony Pastor Miami Judo Academy

Female Intermediate 2, 48 KG

1st Brianna Padron One Dragon Judo
2nd Danielle Valdes Banzai Judo School

Female Intermediate 2, 53 KG

1st Kaely Martinez A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Karolina Barahona Champion Martial Arts

Female Juvenile A, 48 KG

1st Nicole Padron One Dragon Judo
2nd Laura Higgins El Mambi Judo Club

Female Juvenile A, 53 KG

1st Lucia Rosa El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Kayleigh Pintavalle Vigness Judo

Female Juvenile A, 58 KG

1st Irena Nuņez Banzai Judo School
2nd Kayleigh Pintavalle Vigness Judo

Female Juvenile C, 48 KG

1st Stephanie Campo Tamiami Judo
2nd Amanda Tello Tamiami Judo

Female Juvenile C, 63 KG

1st Yanik Labrada Miami Judo Academy
2nd Yulia Serebrennikova St. Pete Judo

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Bantam 1, 19 KG Novice

1st Louis Boucard Falcon Judo
2nd Aidan Gonzalez Falcon Judo

Male Bantam 1, 19 KG Advanced

1st Morya Mora Champion Martial Arts
2nd Jonathan Henrique Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 1, 23 KG

1st Carlos Ramirez El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jordan Garcia Tamiami Judo

Male Bantam 1, 28 KG

1st Michael Elrod Vigness Judo
2nd Enzo Mujica Falcon Judo

Male Bantam 1, +28 KG Novice

1st Julian Jaramillo Champion Martial Arts
2nd Brian Villanueva Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 1, +28 KG Advanced

1st Carlitos Ramirez El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jordan Garcia Tamiami Judo

Male Bantam 2, 21 KG

1st Mathew Aries Champion Martial Arts
2nd Leo Sigarroa Champion Martial Arts
3rd Alex Taboa Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 2, 25 KG Novice

1st Jose Moreira Champion Martial Arts
2nd Jack Blanco Champion Martial Arts
3rd Mario Vega Banzai Judo School

Male Bantam 2, 25 KG Advanced

1st Javier Acosta Falcon Judo
2nd Johnny Farias Champion Martial Arts
3rd Kyle Brady Falcon Judo

Male Bantam 2, 30 KG Novice

1st Manuel Rodriguez A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Michael Codinach Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 2, 30 KG Advanced

1st Benjamin Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Javier Acosta Falcon Judo
3rd Logan Bryant Miami Judo Academy

Male Bantam 2, +30 KG

1st Logan Bryant Miami Judo Academy
2nd Michael Vega Banzai Judo School
3rd Noah Nesserman Miami Judo Academy

Male Bantam 3, 23 KG

1st Paolo Torres Banzai Judo School
2nd Albert Collins Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 3, 27 KG

1st Andrew C. Castro Falcon Judo
2nd Michael Codinach Champion Martial Arts
3rd Joel Gonzalez Banzai Judo School

Male Bantam 3, 31 KG Novice

1st Aliendo Ramiro Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Diego Paz Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 3, 31 KG Advanced

1st Cristopher Alvarez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Bryan Abreu Champion Martial Arts
3rd John Casas Champion Martial Arts

Male Bantam 3, 35 KG

1st Jordan de la Cruz Banzai Judo School
2nd Andy Alcina One Dragon Judo
3rd Donald Morales Banzai Judo School

Male Bantam 3, +35 KG

1st Kristian de Roble Champion Martial Arts
2nd Diego Paz Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, 26 KG Novice

1st Joseph Padron One Dragon Judo
2nd Anthony Codinach Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, 26 KG Advanced

1st Mark Mitchael Champion Martial Arts
2nd Ryan Rodriguez Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, 30 KG Novice

1st Daniel de Roble Champion Martial Arts
2nd Steven Garcia A. Kolychkine Judo

Male Intermediate 1, 30 KG Advanced

1st Brandon Smith Tomodachi Judo
2nd Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo
3rd John Casas Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, 34 KG Novice

1st Joseph Padron One Dragon Judo
2nd Julio Rifat El Mambi Judo Club
3rd Anthony Codinach Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, 34 KG Advanced

1st Christian Perez One Dragon Judo
2nd Jonathan Morales Falcon Judo
T-3rd Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo
T-3rd Brandon Smith Tomodachi Judo

Male Intermediate 1, 38 KG

1st Antony Vega Banzai Judo School
2nd Jonathan Iglesias Banzai Judo School
3rd Alfonso Flores Banzai Judo School

Male Intermediate 1, 43 KG Novice

1st Jonathan Ramos A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Alexander Tulin A. Kolychkine Judo

Male Intermediate 1, 43 KG Advanced

1st Alberto Sigarroa Champion Martial Arts
2nd Nestor Blanco Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 1, +43 KG Novice

1st Andres Villasmil Vigness Judo
2nd Javier Delgado Vigness Judo

Male Intermediate 1, 43 KG Advanced

1st Sebastian Molina A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Sai Mantilla A. Kolychkine Judo
T-3rd Jonathan Perez A. Kolychkine Judo
T-3rd Juan Hernandez Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 2, 38 KG Novice

1st Alberto Sigarroa Champion Martial Arts
2nd Alexander Tulin A. Kolychkine Judo

Male Intermediate 2, 38 KG Advanced

1st Alejandro Sancho Tamiami Judo
2nd Dario Salazar Tamiami Judo

Male Intermediate 2, 42 KG Novice

1st Reinier Caraballo A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Adrian Tello Tamiami Judo

Male Intermediate 2, 42 KG Advanced

1st Alexander Valdes Banzai Judo School
2nd Adrian Tello Tamiami Judo

Male Intermediate 2, 48 KG Novice

1st Charles Rodriguez Banzai Judo School
2nd Luis Diaz Tamiami Judo

Male Intermediate 2, 48 KG Advanced

1st Angelo Gonzalez Banzai Judo School
2nd T.J. Wardell Miami Judo Academy

Male Intermediate 2, 53 KG Novice

1st Reynaldo Acosta A. Kolychkine Judo
2nd Carlos Gomez El Mambi Judo Club

Male Intermediate 2, 53 KG Advanced

1st Dakota Concepcion One Dragon Judo
2nd Andres Flores Banzai Judo School

Male Intermediate 2, +53 KG Novice

1st Carlos Gomez El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Mathew Rodriguez Falcon Judo
3rd Nelson Martinez El Mambi Judo Club

Male Intermediate 2, +53 KG Advanced

1st Collins Higgins El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Ricardo Menendez Falcon Judo

Male Juvenile A 58 KG

1st Daniel Cowden Miami Judo Academy
2nd Alex Padron A. Kolychkine Judo

Male Juvenile B, 66 KG

1st Carlos Toyos Miami Judo Academy
2nd Ernesto Rodriguez Falcon Judo

Male Juvenile C 73 Kg

1st Andres Castro Falcon Judo
2nd Oscar Espinosa Tamiami Judo

Male Juvenile C 81-90 Kg

1st Andres Castro Falcon Judo
2nd Lucas Caraballo Florida Atlantic University Judo
3rd Michael Chang Florida Atlantic University Judo

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Masters 30-39 yrs Lightweight

1st Franck Ollivier El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Luis Ledesma A. Kolychkine Judo

Male Master's 30-39 yrs Mediumweight

1st Franck Ollivier El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Eduardo Scheinkman International Martial Art Academy

Male Masters 30-39 yrs Heavyweight

1st Jose Geraldino Miami Judo Academy
2nd Franck Ollivier El Mambi Judo Club
T-3rd Justin Higgins El Mambi Judo Club
T-3rd Lalo Brborich Tamiami Judo

Male Masters 40-49 yrs Heavyweight

1st Randy Bryant Miami Judo Academy
2nd Robert Woertz St. Pete Judo
3rd Andres R. Castro Falcon Judo

 

©2007 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: January 29, 2007