[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

2010 Sunshine State Games/Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results

 

Special Awards

| Special Awards |

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Seniors

| Women | Men |

Masters

| Male Masters |

Kata

| Kata Results |

 

Special Awards

| Return to Top |

 

FJI Award for Contributions to Florida Judo

Professor Edwin Maley Florida School of Judo Inc.
Jack Williams Miami-Dade College-North Campus Judo

Spirit of Tai Yosheda (technical official or referee) Award

Christine Ferry TNT Judo

Outstanding Junior Female Judoka

Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo Inc.

Outstanding Junior Male Judoka

Nick Roig Panther Judo

Outstanding Senior Female Judoka

Shea Favorite Central Florida Judo

Outstanding Senior Male Judoka

Oscar Gauntlett Summerlin Judo

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Bantam 1 (6 years), 19 kg

1st Lariann Silva Falcon Judo Club
2nd Ryan Carpenter Metro Orlando Judo Kai

Female Bantam 1 (6 years), 28 kg

1st Chloe Wagner Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female Bantam 2 (7 years), 30 kg

1st Christina Paccione Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
2nd Charlotte McCleary St. Augustine
3rd Monkata Catalan Judo Sambo

Female Bantam 2 (7 years), +30 kg

1st Sophia Velasquez Falcon Judo Club
2nd Gabriela Dodson Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Jessica Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female Bantam 3 (8 years), 27 kg

1st Traciann Silva Falcon Judo Club
2nd Rose Howard Horizon Judo
3rd Ashley Marino-Llaaciyas Falcon Judo Club

Female Bantam 3 (8 years), +35 kg

1st Diana Rengifo Metro Orlando Judo Kai
2nd Samantha Menendez Falcon Judo Club

Female Combined, 30 kg

1st Yaslin Rodriguez Budokan
2nd Emily Braddy Atlantic Beach
3rd Georgia DeFontaine Florida School of Judo

Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 30 kg

1st Yaslin Rodriguez Budokan
2nd Hannah Motto Central Florida Judo
3rd Georgia Defontaine Florida School of Judo

Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 43 kg

1st Gabrielle Otterness Florida School of Judo
2nd Erica Paccione Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
3rd Olivia Trasorres Florida School of Judo

Female Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 44 kg

1st Michaela Martin Summerlin Judo
2nd Mia Liu Panther Judo

Female Combined (10-11 years)

1st Ruroede Paige Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
2nd Emily Hendrickson Lake City Judo

Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 42 kg

1st Gabriela Rivera Panther Judo
2nd Kayla Dougherty Summerlin Judo

Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 48 kg

1st Maria Ali Central Florida Judo
2nd Emma Gross Ancient City Martial Arts
3rd Arrianni Pileta Panther Judo

Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 53 kg

1st Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Carolyna Puentes Panther Judo
3rd Eva Amram El Mambi Judo

Female Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), +64 kg

1st Jasmine Bertini El Mambi Judo
2nd Hannah Wagner Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Jessica Jackson Tampa

Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 44 kg

1st Angelica Chen Central Florida Judo
2nd Ashlyn White Panther Judo
3rd Dianely Valladres Budokan

Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 48 kg

1st Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Annamarie Perez Metro Orlando Judo Kai
3rd Rashel Hernandez Lakeland Judo Academy

Female Juvenile A (13-14 years), 58 kg

1st Kathy Lieby Panther Judo
2nd Claudia Simmerson St. Augustine
3rd Rebecca Allison YMCA Judo

Female Juvenile B (15-16 years), 63 kg

1st Tiffany Torres Panther Judo
2nd Miranda Schwabe Imperial Dragon Judo
3rd Nicole Lazaro Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Bantam 1 (6 years), 19 kg

1st Samuel Galloga St. Augustine Judo Club
2nd Ricardo Pallin Falcon Judo Club
3rd Joseph Gamez Falcon Judo Club

Male Bantam 1 (6 years), 23 kg

1st Sage Sungail Orlando Judo
2nd Rocco Vargas West Palm Beach Judo Academy
3rd Jeffrey Turaga Florida School of Judo Inc.

Male Bantam 1 (6 years & under), 28 kg

1st Dominic Rodriguez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Luis Rivera Champion Martial Arts
3rd Omar Coles Panther Judo

Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 24 kg

1st Ethan Eubanks Horizon Judo
2nd Dylan Martin Panther Judo
3rd Ryan Rowland Cape Coral

Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 25 kg

1st Raphael Marascio Cape Coral
2nd Roy Kruppa Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Juan Pallin Falcon Judo Club

Male Bantam 2 (7 years), 30 kg

1st Michael Desir Vigness Judo
2nd Jonah Telesca Central Florida Judo
3rd Peter Gonzalez Hashiro Dojo

Male Bantam 2 (7 years), +30 kg

1st Durand Bundy Fort Myers
2nd Jorge Avila Hashiro Dojo

Male Bantam 3 (8 years) 27 kg

1st Nicholas Rodriguez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Javier Lacaba Hashiro Dojo
3rd Noah Schwabe Summerlin Judo

Male Bantam 3 (8 years), 31 kg

1st Maxim Bystrov Judo Sambo
2nd Javier Lacaba Hashiro Dojo
3rd George Llanes Falcon Judo Club

Male Bantam 3 (8 years), 35 kg

1st Derek Velasquez Falcon Judo Club
2nd Michael Garcia Falcon Judo Club
3rd Gabriel Evans Panther Judo

Male Bantam 3 (8 years), +35 kg

1st Victor Castellano Budokan
2nd Carlos Manzano Champion Martial Arts
3rd Alexander Keleman Palm Coast

Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 30 kg

1st Sergio Aguilar Budokan
2nd Derrick Marsh, II West Palm Beach Judo Academy
3rd Ethan Eggert Florida School of Judo

Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 34 kg

1st Charles Roche Panther Judo
2nd Luis Arias El Mambi Judo
3rd Elmer Eubanks Horizon Judo

Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 38 kg

1st Javier Acosta Champion Martial Arts
2nd Logan Bryant Pinecrest Judo Club
3rd Antonio Amram El Mambi Judo

Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), 43 kg

1st Ethan Martin Panther Judo
2nd Maxwell Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Brandon Rengifo Metro Orlando Judo Kai

Male Intermediate 1 (9-10 years), +43 kg

1st Nick Stampley Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Owen Almeida Pinecrest Judo
3rd Noah Nesenman Pinecrest Judo

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 31 kg

1st Mikael Codinach Champion Martial Arts
2nd Christopher Riley Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc.
3rd Joseph Kiser, Jr Horizon Judo

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 34 kg

1st Charles Roche Panther Judo
2nd Peyton Lane El Mambi Judo
3rd Christopher Riley Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc.

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 38 kg

1st Nick Roig Panther Judo
2nd Anthony Codinach Champion Martial Arts
3rd Javier Acosta Champion Martial Arts

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 42 kg

1st Ryan Vargas West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Kelly McDonald Metro Orlando Judo Kai

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 48 kg

1st Liam Sanchez West Palm Beach
2nd Raoul Fiege Judo Ryu Jacksonville
3rd Joeri Fiege Judo Ryu Jacksonville

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), 52 kg

1st Kevin Kells Central Florida Judo
2nd Rodribez Yosbel Budokan
3rd Luke Veigel Gulf Coast Judo

Male Intermediate 2 (11-12 years), +53 kg

1st Logan Marcum Judo Ryu Jacksonville
2nd Jared Lentz Jacksonville

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 36 kg

1st Nick Roig Panther Judo
2nd Connor Lentz Jacksonville

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 40 kg

1st Nick Roig Panther Judo
2nd Nick Stiles Judo Ryu Jacksonville

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 44 kg

1st Bradley Lane El Mambi Judo
2nd Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo Club
3rd Jackson Hays St. Augustine

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 48 kg

1st Christian Perez Champion Martial Arts
2nd Sebastian Ruiz Budokan
t-3rd Austin Craddock Florida School of Judo Inc.
t-3rd Brandon Smith Tomodachi Judo
t-3rd Jacob Peters Jacksonville

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 53 kg

1st Adonis Diaz Budokan
2nd Jonathan Ruiz Budokan
3rd Rick Roig Panther Judo

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), 64 kg

1st Ryan McCall Summerlin Judo
2nd Christopher Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.

Male Juvenile A (13-14 years), +64 kg

1st Alexander Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Jesse Hernandez Lakeland
3rd Erik Williams Pensacola Judo

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 51 kg

1st Rick Roig Panther Judo
2nd Brandon Smith Tomodachi Judo
3rd Tyler Coarsey Summerlin Judo

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 55 kg

1st Alexander Mirsky Not Listed
2nd Jonathan Ruiz Budokan
3rd Jeremy Craddock Florida School of Judo Inc.

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 60 kg

1st Jonathan Rada El Mambi Judo
2nd Brian Pennington Summerlin Judo
3rd Michael Schmidt Not Listed

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 66 kg

1st Jeffrey Jacobs Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Patrick Hendrickson Lake City
3rd Oliver Owens Lakeland

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 73 kg

1st Chandler George West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Charles Tirri Not Listed
3rd Lucas Noger Metro Orlando Judo Kai

Male Juvenile B (15-16 years), 81 kg

1st Yohei Fujita Hashiro Dojo
2nd Jonathan Sierra Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Yamil Sampson Orlando Judo

 

Senior Women Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Senior, 52 kg

1st Shea Favorite Central Florida Judo
2nd Ashley Rust Lakeland Judo Academy
3rd Katherine Frick Central Florida Judo

Female Senior, 57 kg

1st Jennifer Yerren Miami Beach
2nd Natalie Nehme Metro Orlando Judo Kai
3rd Kayla Stevens Horizon Judo

Female Senior, 63 kg

1st Stephanie Kiser Horizon Judo
2nd Jacqueline Gilreath Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female Senior, 70 kg

1st Haydee Nunez El Mambi Judo
2nd Yesenia Crespo El Mambi Judo
3rd Natasha Engram Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female Senior, 78 kg

1st Yesenia Crespo El Mambi Judo
2nd Haydee Nunez El Mambi Judo
3rd Julissa Perez El Mambi Judo

Female Senior, +78 kg

1st Julissa Perez El Mambi Judo

 

Senior Men Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Senior, 60 kg

1st Jason Huertas TNT Judo
2nd Tylor Ferry TNT Judo
3rd James Feeley Venice

Male Senior, 66 kg

1st Tylor Ferry TNT Judo
2nd Hector Galloza St. Augustine
3rd Alex Laguer St. Augustine

Male Senior, 73 kg

1st Oscar Gauntlett Summerlin Judo
2nd Richard Santa Cruz Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Gregory Gomes Budokan

Male Senior, 81 kg

1st Rolando Ruiz Budokan
2nd Asim Zaidi Budokan
3rd Steven Kyer Central Florida Judo

Male Senior, 90 kg

1st Herbert Given University of Florida Judo
2nd Rodney McCammon Leon County Judo
3rd Ryan Sullivan Summerlin Judo

Male Senior, 100 kg

1st Pedro Crespo El Mambi Judo
2nd Daniel Pruitt El Mambi Judo

Male Senior, +100 kg

1st Paul Dodson Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Alan Benett Lake City Judo
3rd Tim Garland Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Men Masters, 73kg

1st Kurt Huertas TNT Judo
2nd Jose Fonseca Shiai Judo Club

Men Masters, 81kg

1st Jesus Almora El Mambi Judo
2nd Ken Schaberg Imperial Dragon Judo
3rd Ciro Dominguez Tampa Bay Judo Dojo Inc.

Men Masters, 90kg

1st Nikolay Federov Not Listed
2nd Kip Skapyak Osprey
3rd Lucky Marshall Florida School of Judo Inc.

Men Masters, 100 kg

1st Manuel Conde Falcon Judo Club
2nd Liam Sanchez West Palm Beach Judo Academy
3rd Bradley Riles Florida School of Judo Inc.

Men Masters, +100 kg

1st Paul Dodson Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Randy Bryant Pinecrest Judo
3rd Timothy Garland Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Kata Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Nage-no-Kata Results

1st Tori Kristina Careras Florida School of Judo Inc.
  Uke Jeremey Craddock Florida School of Judo Inc.

Itsutsu-No-Kata Results

1st Tori Mike Saxton North Port
  Uke Craig Freeland Venice

 

©2018 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: April 15, 2018