[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

2011 Sunshine State Games/Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results

 

Special Awards

| Special Awards |

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Seniors

| Women | Men |

Masters

| Female Masters | Male Masters |

Kata

| Kata Results |

 

Special Awards

| Return to Top |

 

Renee Duchene Award for Contributions to Florida Judo

Michael Szrejter Tomodachi Judo

Outstanding Junior Female Judoka

Carolyna Puentes Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center

Outstanding Junior Male Judoka

Peyton Nisy TNT Academy

Outstanding Senior Female Judoka

Angelica Chen Central Florida Judo

Outstanding Senior Male Judoka

Phillip Spano Sasaki Judo Club

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female 6 years old and under, 23.0 kg. and under

1st Sofia Ferran Iron Fighter Judo
2nd Juliza Jack Judo & Sambo Academy
3rd Kaleigh James Leon County Judo

Female 6 years old and under, Lightweight/Welterweight

1st Keiko Llorenzo Somerset Panther Judo
2nd Anna Sommer Summerlin Judo

Female 7 years old, 21.1-25.0 kg.

1st Madison Gaudet Lakeland Judo Academy
2nd Tina Bekochvili Judo & Sambo Academy

Female 7 years old, Over 30 kg.

1st Erin Miller TNT Academy
2nd Chloe Wagner Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Keiko Llorenzo Somerset Panther Judo

Female 8 years old, 27.1-31.0 kg.

1st Christina Paccione Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
2nd Angelina Catania Tomodachi Judo
3rd Reanna Paolella Not Listed

Female 8 years old, Over 35.0 kg.

1st Jessica Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female 9-10 years old, 26.1-30.0 kg.

1st Katherine Jordan Not Listed
2nd Morgan Spears Central Florida Judo

Female 9-10 years old, 30.1-38.0 kg.

1st Hannah Brooks Horizon Judo
2nd Melanie Lopez Not Listed

Female 9-10 years old, 38.1-43.0 kg.

1st Erica Paccione Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
2nd Samantha Menendez Falcon Judo Club
3rd Sydni Simmerson Not Listed

Female 9-10 years old, Over 43.0 kg.

1st Hannah Wagner Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female 11-12 years old, 28.5-36.8 kg.

1st Kiana Lassalle TNT Academy
2nd Amanda Allen Horizon Judo
3rd Kayle Prieto Extreme Judo Academy

Female 11-12 years old, 36.9-41.6 kg.

1st Emily Naylor TNT Academy
2nd Gabrielle Otterness TNT Academy
3rd Kaitlin Weigelt Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Female 11-12 years old, 41.7-51.9 kg.

1st Arianni Pileta Somerset Panther Judo
2nd Madison Grode Summerlin Judo

Female 11-12 years old, 52.0-58.7 kg.

1st Carolyna Puentes Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2nd Arianna Pileta Somerset Panther Judo
3rd Olivia Trasorras Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female 11-12 years old, Over 58.7 kg.

1st Hanna Wagner Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Katherine Kempher Florida School of Judo Inc.

Female 13-14 years old, 48.8 kg. and under

1st Angelica Chen Central Florida Judo
2nd Jessica Guidry TNT Academy

Female 13-14 years old, 52.7 kg. and under

1st Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Annamaria Perez Nitokai Judo Club
3rd Mackenzie More Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Female 15-16 years old, 26.9-50.8 kg.

1st Jessica Rodriguez Budokan
2nd Natalie Stahr American Top Team Judo

Female 15-16 years old, 50.9-58.8 kg.

1st Carolyna Puentes Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
2nd Annamaria Perez Nitokai Judo Club
3rd Mackenzie More Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Female 15-16 years old, 58.9-62.6 kg.

1st Miranda Schwabe Summerlin Judo
2nd Abigail Hyde Summerlin Judo

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male 6 years old and under, 19 kg. and under

1st Darrell Brill TNT Academy
2nd Cameron Baker Lakeland Judo Academy
3rd Kenneth Drummond Not Listed

Male 6 years old and under, 23.0 kg.

1st Peyton Nisy TNT Academy
2nd Royal Brill TNT Academy
3rd Ricardo Pallin Falcon Judo Club

Male 6 years old and under, 28.0 kg.

1st Jeffrey Turaga Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Kenneth Gaudet Lakeland Judo Academy
3rd Morgan Lehocky Not Listed

Male 7 years old, 25 kg. and under

1st Kyrice Jack Judo & Sambo Academy
2nd Samuel Snyder Not Listed

Male 7 years old, 26.7 kg. and under

1st Daniel Berenblit Judo & Sambo Academy

Male 7 years old, 26.7 kg. and over

1st Dominic Rodriguez Somerset Panther Judo
2nd Briac Riles Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Anthony Vazquez Central Florida Judo

Male 8 years old, 23.0 kg. and under

1st Carlos Manzano Champion Martial Arts
2nd Darian Fuimero Not Listed

Male 8 years old, 23.1-27.0 kg.

1st Raphael Marascio Not Listed
2nd Anthony Rugama Budokan
3rd Jorge Avila Hashiro Dojo

Male 8 years old, 27.1-31.0 kg.

1st Roy Kruppa Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Alec Ferran Iron Fighter Judo
3rd Juan Pallin Falcon Judo Club

Male 8 years old, 31.1-35.0 kg.

1st Michael Desir Iron Fighter Judo
2nd Mekaill Tarannik Not Listed
3rd Jonah Telesca Central Florida Judo

Male 9-10 years old, 30.0 kg. and under

1st Trevor Coarsey Summerlin Judo
2nd Noah Schwabe Summerlin Judo
3rd Michael Shoriakov Not Listed

Male 9-10 years old, 30-34 kg.

1st Elmer Eubanks Horizon Judo
2nd Joseph Russo Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
3rd Jacob More Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Male 9-10 years old, 35.5 kg. and Under

1st Derrick L. Marsh West Palm Beach Judo Academy
2nd Jose Sacramento Not Listed
3rd Chris Prieto Extreme Judo Academy

Male 9-10 years old, Over 35.5 kg.

1st Victor Castellanos Budokan
2nd Manuel Cordoba Champion Martial Arts
3rd Ryan Jordan Not Listed

Male 9-10 years old, 38.1-43.0 kg.

1st Rian Russo Not Listed
2nd Gustavo Echeona Not Listed
3rd Evan Miller TNT Academy

Male 9-10 years old, Over 43.0 kg.

1st Julian Kladov Judo & Sambo Academy
2nd Brian Ayala Not Listed
3rd Andrew Eaton Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Male 11-12 years old, 31.1-34.0 kg.

1st Justin Acevedo Orlando Judo
2nd Julio Diaz Not Listed

Male 11-12 years old, 34-1-38.0 kg.

1st Charles Roche Somerset Panther Judo
2nd Mikael Codinach Budokan
3rd Peyton Lane Mambi Judo

Male 11-12 years old, 48.1-53.0 kg.

1st Maxwell Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Drew Weigelt Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
3rd Lane Edelson Summerlin Judo

Male 11-12 years old, Over 53 kg.

1st Andres Chao Budokan
2nd Javier Feliz Falcon Judo Club
3rd Edward Faktarovich Judo & Sambo Academy

Male 13-14 years old, 36.0 kg. and under

1st Frank Jordan Mesa Budokan
2nd Mikael Codinach Budokan
3rd Edward Raykhelson Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center

Male 13-14 years old, 36.1-40.0 kg.

1st David Agoglia Champion Martial Arts
2nd Mikael Codinach Budokan
3rd Christopher Riley America Top Team-Black Boxx

Male 13-14 years old, 44.1-48.0 kg.

1st Anthony Codinach Budokan
2nd Paul Lentz Not Listed

Male 13-14 years old, 48.1-53.0 kg.

1st Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo Club
2nd Paul Lentz Not Listed
3rd Kevin Kells Central Florida Judo

Male 13-14 years old, 58.1-64.0 kg.

1st Bradley Lane Mambi Judo
2nd Noah Hyde Summerlin Judo
3rd Michael Lopez Falcon Judo Club

Male 13-14 years old, 64.0 kg. and over

1st David Cainas American Top Team-Black Boxx
2nd Gage Juhnke Not Listed
3rd Yovani Crespo Mambi Judo

Male 15-16 years old, 55 kg. and under

1st Adonis Diaz Budokan
2nd Christian Perez Champion Martial Arts
3rd Jason Huertas TNT Academy

Male 15-16 years old, 55.1-60.0 kg.

1st Yoshiro Castillo Nitokai Judo Club
2nd Alex Mirskiy Not Listed
3rd Robert Kruppa Florida School of Judo Inc.

Male 15-16 years old, 60.1-66.0 kg.

1st Richard Ruley Summerlin Judo
2nd Dylan More Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Male 15-16 years old, 66.1-73.0 kg.

1st Ricardo Menendez Falcon Judo Club
2nd Christopher Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Austin Fackender Summerlin Judo

Male 15-16 years old, 73.1-81.0 kg.

1st Alexander Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Austin Chamberlin Horizon Judo

Male 15-16 years old, 81.1-90.0 kg.

1st Erik Williams Pensacola Judo
2nd Thomas Hessburg Central Florida Judo
3rd Max Chase Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center

Male 15-16 years old, Over 90.0 kg.

1st Brandon Fernandez Not Listed
2nd Aaron Villanueva Judo & Sambo Academy
3rd Nicholas Owen Summerlin Judo

 

Senior Women Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Senior (Age 17 and older), Over 23.6 kg.

1st Angelica Chen Central Florida Judo
2nd Ashley Rust Lakeland Judo Academy

Female Senior (Age 17 and older), 57.1-63.0 kg.

1st Katie Germain Summerlin Judo
2nd Miranda Schwabe Summerlin Judo
3rd Stephanie Kiser Horizon Judo

 

Senior Men Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 55.0 kg. and Under

1st Jason Huertas TNT Academy
2nd William Tyler Coarsey Summerlin Judo
3rd Richard Bonilla Not Listed

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 55.1-60.0 kg.

1st Marcin Irek Metro Orlando Judo Kai
2nd Yoshiro Castillo Nitokai Judo Club

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 60.1-66.0 kg.

1st Shinjiro Sasaki Sasaki Judo Club
2nd Dylan More Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
3rd Richard Ruley Summerlin Judo

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 66.1-73.0 kg.

1st Oscar Gauntlett Summerlin Judo
2nd Misael Velazquez Ki-Itsu-Sai National Training Center
3rd Bradley Thompson TNT Academy

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 73.1-81.0 kg.

1st Sebastian Parsons TCC Judo
2nd Steven Kyer Central Florida Judo
3rd Mark Tamulionis Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 81.1-90.0 kg.

1st Phillip Spano Sasaki Judo Club
2nd Timothy Therrien Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Chris McCammon Not Listed

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), 90.1-100.0 kg.

1st Phillip Spano Sasaki Judo Club
2nd Herbert Given University of Florida Judo
3rd Marc Dickie Orlando Judo

Male Senior (Age 17 and older), Over 100.0 kg.

1st Phillip Spano Sasaki Judo Club
2nd Adam Harris Summerlin Judo
3rd Mark Williams TNT Academy

 

Masters Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Women Masters (30 years old and older)

1st Denise Touma Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Emaline Turaga Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Michelle Brodeur Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Men Masters (30 years old and older), 72.2 kg. and under

1st Anthony Albano, Jr. Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Kurt Huertas TNT Academy
3rd Anthony Brown Not Listed

Men Masters (30 years old and older), 72.3-88.5 kg.

1st Daniel James Leon County Judo
2nd Richard Henderson Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Thomas Asbury Lakeland Judo Academy

Men Masters (30 years old and older), 88.6-92.8 kg.

1st John Harwood Kodokan Judo of Cape Coral
2nd Lucky Marshall Florida School of Judo Inc.

Men Masters (30 years old and older), Over 92.8 kg.

1st Mateo Gonzalez Metro Orlando Judo Kai
2nd Timothy Stahr Not Listed
3rd Kevin Stevens Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Kata Categories

| Return to Top |

 

No Kata Results Listed

 

©2018 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: April 15, 2018