[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

2013 Sunshine State Games/Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results

 

Held at The Lakeland Center - Sikes Hall, Lakeland, FL on June 22, 2013

 

Only showed the City they were listed in, so instead of Clubs, it shows the City.

 

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Seniors

| Women | Men |

Masters

| Female Masters | Male Masters |

Kata

| Kata Results |

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female 8 years old

1st Nicole Cancela Not Listed
2nd Ella Valenti Riverview
3rd Kaleigh James Tallahassee

Female 9-10 years old, not exceeding 30.3 kgs.

1st Maia Waggoner Tamarac
2nd Kayla Depa Riverview
3rd Brianna Menendez Plant City

Female 9-10 years old, over 30.3 kgs. not exceeding 36.1 kgs.

1st Juliana C. Velasquez Not Listed
2nd Kayla Shivers Tallahassee
3rd Amelie McLeod Riverview

Female Bantam 9-10 years old, Over 36.1 kgs.

1st Jessica Alaynick Riverview
2nd Chloe Wagner Brandon

Female 11-12 years old, over 37.6 kgs. not exceeding 45.3 kgs.

1st Tasha Cancela Coral Springs
2nd Kaitlyn Patterson Tampa

Female 13-14 years old

1st Emily Naylor Riverview
2nd Elaine Fernandez Coral Springs
3rd Olivia Trasorras Brandon

Female 13-14 years old, not exceeding 61.5 kgs.

1st Kiana Lassalle Riverview
2nd Madison Grode Auburndale

Female 15-16 years old

1st Nicole Stout Orlando
2nd Brooke Smith Lakeland

Female 15-16 years old, over 58.8 kgs.

1st Hannah Wagner Brandon
2nd Elizabeth Yon Miami

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male 6 years old and under, not exceeding 24.2 kgs.

1st Jackson Parker Winter Haven
2nd William Wishnia Tallahassee
3rd Patrick Franco Naples

Male 6 years old and under, over 24.2 kg. not exceeding 27.8 kg.

1st Kevin DoCarmo Fort Myers
2nd Luis Martinez Tampa

Male 6 years old and under, over 27.8 kg.

1st Zackary Nyce Cape Coral
2nd Demetrio Chavarria Naples

Male 7 years old, not exceeding 24.3 kg.

1st Christopher Velazco Coral Springs
2nd Evan Eubanks Riverview

Male 7 years old, over 24.3 kg.

1st Morgan Lehocky Pensacola
2nd Jassir Villaman Coral Springs
3rd Jonathan Gomes Lehigh Acres

Male 8 years old, over 18.0 kgs. not exceeding 23.0 kgs.

1st Peyton Nisy Tampa
2nd Andres Zatizabal Tampa

Female/Male 8 years old, over 23.0 kgs. not exceeding 29.1 kgs.

1st Maia Waggoner Tamarac
2nd Leandys Martinez Naples
3rd Joseph Parker Winter Park

Male 8 years old, over 29.1 kgs.

1st Randey Gil Naples
2nd Briac Riles Thonotosassa
3rd Alejandro Landrau-Casiano Tampa

Male 9-10 years old, not exceeding 31.9 kgs.

1st Ethan Eubanks Riverview
2nd Joey Desmet Tampa
3rd Gregory Boutteau Winter Park

Male 9-10 years old, over 31.9 kgs. not exceeding 38.9 kgs.

1st Dominic Rodriguez Lehigh Acres
2nd Roy Kruppa Brandon
3rd Gencarlo Montane Naples

Male 9-10 years old, over 38.9 kgs. not exceeding 43.1 kgs.

1st Michael Desir Miramar
2nd Gencarolo Montane Naples

Male 9-10 years old, over 43.1 kgs. not exceeding 53.8 kgs.

1st Michael Desir Miramar
2nd Yosiel Lopez Naples
3rd Austin Parker Winter Park

Male 9-10 years old, over 53.8 kgs.

1st Julian Rigdon Tallahassee
2nd William Hudson Odessa
3rd Santy Villman Coral Springs

Male 11-12 years old, not exceeding 34.7 kgs.

1st Jacob More Alva
2nd Sebastian Alvarez Naples
3rd Lane Keck, Tampa

Male 11-12 years old, over 34.7 kgs. not exceeding 40.7 kgs.

1st Dylan Peterson Windermere
2nd Noah Schwabe Lakeland
3rd Thomas Spurway Brandon

Male 11-12 years old, over 40.7 kgs. not exceeding 44.3 kgs.

1st Charles Roche Brooksville
2nd Nicholas Rodriguez Lehigh Acres
3rd Jason Hernandez Miami

Male 11-12 years old, over 51.0 kgs. not exceeding 55.1 kgs.

1st Michael Garcia Miami
2nd Ruben Reyes Casselberry
3rd Edian Rodriguez Naples

Male 13-14 years old, over 22.7 kgs. not exceeding 43.4 kgs.

1st Charles Roche Brooksville
2nd Aidan Ford Stuart
3rd John Desmet Tampa

Male 13-14 years old, over 43.4 kgs. not exceeding 49.7 kgs.

1st David Agoglia Doral
2nd Justin Acevedo Minneola
3rd Christopher Furcolo Naples

Male 13-14 years old, over 49.7 kgs. not exceeding 53.8 kgs.

1st Jeff Stout Orlando
2nd Ethan Simmerson St. Augustine

Male 13-14 years old, over 53.8 kgs. not exceeding 57.5 kgs.

1st Antonio Mohan Coral Springs
2nd Alan Dupes St. Petersburg

Male 13-14 years old, over 57.5 kgs. not exceeding 69.5 kgs.

1st Maxwell Alaynick Riverview
2nd Paul Engel-Penaloza Tampa
3rd Jacob Ellis Palm City

Male 15-16 years old

1st Matthew Brewer Deland

Male 15-16 years old, over 35.8 kgs. not exceeding 54.5 kgs.

1st Alejandro Menendez Miami
2nd David Agoglia Doral
3rd Justin Acevedo Minneola

Male 15-16 years old, over 54.5 kgs. not exceeding 62.3 kgs.

1st Alejandro Menendez Miami
2nd Brett Warnick Lakeland
3rd Nicolas Roig Pembroke Pines

Male 15-16 years old, over 62.3 kgs. not exceeding 70.6 kgs.

1st Jonathan Taylor Mulberry
2nd Tyrelle Freeman Bartow
3rd Louis Henrick Pensacola

Male 15-16 years old, over 70.6 kgs. not exceeding 74.5 kgs.

1st Jake Straus Stuart
2nd Raymond Thomas Bartow
3rd Tyler Cutts Palm Harbor

Male 15-16 years old, over 74.5 kgs.

1st Bryson Owens Lake Wales
2nd Daniel Bass Orlando
3rd Seth Stahr Valrico

 

Senior Women Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 60.0 kgs.

1st Amariliss Owens Lake Wales
2nd Miranda Schwabe Lakeland
3rd Ashley Cuesta Miami

 

Senior Men Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 39.9 kgs. not exceeding 67.8 kgs.

1st Jesus Martinez Lakeland
2nd Paul Pedron Winter Park
3rd Ellis Messon Boynton Beach

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 67.8 kgs. not exceeding 76.0 kgs.

1st Mathew Kori Tallahassee
2nd Jonathan Taylor Mulberry

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 76.0 kgs. not exceeding 81.0 kgs.

1st Ari Hoffman Oviedo
2nd Jason Bigler Naples
3rd Alex Brewer Deland

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 81.0 kgs. not exceeding 100.0 kgs.

1st Jacob Farmer Riverview
2nd Jacob Craddock Bartow

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 100.0 kgs. not exceeding 111.9 kgs.

1st Keith Greene, Jr. Lakeland
2nd Max Chase Parkland
3rd Ben Ramos Apopka

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Novice, over 111.9 kgs.

1st Thomas Wright Casselberry
2nd David Gegenfuther Tampa

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 34.0 kgs. not exceeding 65.2 kgs.

1st Shinjiro Sasaki Orlando
2nd Tylor Ferry Riverview
3rd Dylan More Alva

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 65.2 kgs. not exceeding 71.3 kgs.

1st Ricky Roig Pembroke Pines
2nd Christopher Manuel Margate
3rd Nathan Laneau St. Petersburg

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 71.3 kgs. not exceeding 73.0 kgs.

1st Ricardo Menendez Miami
2nd Darrun Mohan Coral Springs

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 73.0 kgs. not exceeding 86.3 kgs.

1st Christopher Alaynick Riverview
2nd Andy Marshall Pinellas Park
3rd Alexander Alaynick Riverview

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 86.3 kgs. not exceeding 90.0 kgs.

1st Kiyoshi Hirao Orlando
2nd Peter Crocco Boca Raton

Male Senior (Age 17 and older) Expert, over 90.0 kgs.

1st Kiyoshi Hirao Orlando
2nd Rodney McCammon Quincy
3rd Max Chase Parkland

 

Masters Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Women Masters (40 years old and older), Over 23.3 kgs.

1st Rachel Kane Winter Haven
2nd Diandra Figueroa Miami

Women Masters (40 years old and older)

1st Merry Alaynick Riverview

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Men Masters (30-39 years old), over 39.9 kgs. not exceeding 69.9 kgs.

1st Charles Keck Tampa
2nd Stephen Engel Tampa

Men Masters (30-39 years old), over 69.9 kgs. not exceeding 93.8 kgs.

1st Richard Henderson Valrico
2nd Danny James Tallahassee

Men Masters (30-39 years old), over 93.8 kgs. not exceeding 106.0 kgs.

1st John Desmet Tampa
2nd Ben Ramos Apopka

Men Masters (30-39 years old), over 106.0 kgs.

1st David Gegenfuther Tampa
2nd Thomas Wright Casselberry

Men Masters (40 years old and older), over 29.9 kgs. not exceeding 64.5 kgs.

1st Joseph Torres St. Petersburg
2nd Chris Brown Tampa

Men Masters (40 years old and older), over 73.0 kgs. not exceeding 88.7 kgs.

1st Fidel Gutierrez Orlando
2nd Lucky Marshall Ridge Manor
3rd Rene Trasorras Brandon

Men Masters (40 years old and older), over 88.7 kgs. not exceeding 90.0 kgs.

1st Rafael Crespo Orlando
2nd John Constantino Tarpon Springs

Men Masters (40 years old and older), over 90.0 kgs. not exceeding 98.0 kgs.

1st Wayne Berry Riverview

Men Masters (40 years old and older), over 98.0 kgs. not exceeding 109.7 kgs.

1st Timothy Stahr Valrico
2nd Dewey Dougherty Kissimmee
3rd Ben Ramos Apopka

 

Kata Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Nage-No-Kata Results

1st Tori Mike Carroll Deland
  Uke W. Allen Sapp Deland

Itsutsu-No-Kata Results

T-1st Tori Merry Alaynick Riverview
  Uke Jeff Harrington Not Listed
T-1st Tori Craig Freeland Not Listed
  Uke Matt Radovich Not Listed

 

©2020 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: February 24, 2020