[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

2012 Sunshine State Games/Florida Judo Inc. State Judo Championships - Results

 

Special Awards

| Special Awards |

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Seniors

| Women | Men |

Masters

| Female Masters | Male Masters |

Kata

| Kata Results |

 

Special Awards

| Return to Top |

 

Outstanding Junior Female Judoka

Ella Valenti Riverview Judo

Outstanding Senior Male Judoka

Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo Club

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Novice 6 & Under [19.1-23 kg] (Bantam/Feather)

1st Yalee Barak Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Laura Reksidler Not Listed

Female Novice 7 [21.1-25 kg] (Bantam/Feather)

1st Alyssa Christie Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Aubrey Genereux Suncoast Warriors Judo/td>

Female Novice 8 [23.1-27 kg] (Bantam)

1st Lucia Holihen Not Listed
2nd Semyra Soltis Leon County Judo Club
3rd Lauren James Iesu no tame ni Judo
4th DeAisha Daniels Leon County Judo Club

Female Novice 8 [Over 35 kg] (Heavy)

1st Erin Dhimes Not Listed
2nd Ana Luiza Fernandes Not Listed
3rd Grace Vega West Palm Beach Judo Academy

Female Advanced 8 [27.1-31kg] (Light)

1st Lucia Holihen Not Listed

Female Novice 9-10 [26 kg and Under] (Fin)

1st Isabella Geiger Iesu no tame ni Judo

Female Novice 9-10 [26.1-30kg] (Fly)

1st Justina Acevedo Not Listed
2nd Shelby Barbour Coram Deo Martial Arts
3rd Anna Christie Iesu no tame ni Judo

Female Novice 9-10 [30.1 34 kg] (Bantam)

1st Elizabeth Sadlon Not Listed
2nd Kelley Jackson Iesu no tame ni Judo

Female Novice 9-10 [34.1 38 kg] (Light)

1st Brianna Reyes Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Hannah Reyes Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Daniella Velasquez Somerset Academy Panther Judo

Female Advanced 9-10 [26.1-30kg] (Fly)

1st Isabelle Desir Not Listed

Female Advanced 9-10 [34.1-38 kg] (Light)

1st Ella Valenti Reverview Judo
2nd Liane Barak Ki-Itsu-Sai
3rd Emily Jaspe Ki-Itsu-Sai

Female Novice 11-12 [34.1 38 kg] (Feather)

1st Margaret Hill Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Lauren Palacios Gracie Tampa Judo

Female Advanced 11-12 [28.1-31 kg] (Fly)

1st Isabelle Desir Not Listed
2nd Kaleigh James Iesu no tame ni Judo

Female Advanced 11-12 [38.1-42 kg] (Light)

1st Mayabella Toback Gracie Tampa Judo
2nd Destiny Burrell Gracie Tampa Judo
3rd Amina Zelihic Judo Sport Academy

Female Advanced 11-12 [47.1-52 kg] (Middle)

1st Loreen Tilley Not Listed
2nd Kaira Mencer Judo Sport Academy

Female Novice 13-14 [36.1-40 kg] (Fly)

1st Breanna Barbour Coram Deo Martial Arts

Female Advanced 13-14 [Over 64 kg] (Heavy)

1st Allyson Ruiz Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Samantha Menendez Falcon Judo Club
3rd Jessica Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc./td>
4th Geraldine Gonzalez Not Listed/td>

Female Advanced 15-16 [48.1-52 kg] (Feather)

1st Brianna Young Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Juliana Holihen Not Listed

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Novice 6 & Under [19.0 kg & Under] (Fin/Fly)

1st Roy Barak Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Victor Marks Not Listed
3rd Fabrizzio Teran Ki-Itsu-Sai

Male Novice 6 & Under [19.1-23 kg] (Bantam/Feather)

1st Sebastian Teran Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Calvin JeanLouis Not Listed
3rd Peter Holihen Not Listed
4th William Fletcher Leon County Judo Club

Male Novice 6 & Under [23.1-28 kg] (Light/Welter)

1st Davion Garmon Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Chase Anderson Onikusu Judo Club

Male Novice 6 & Under [Over 28 kg] (Middle/Heavy)

1st Sebastian Ramirez Ki-Itsu-Sai

Male Novice 7 [21.1-25 kg] (Bantam/Feather)

1st Cristian Fernandez Not Listed
2nd Julien Fernandez Not Listed

Male Novice 7 [25.1-30 kg] (Light/Welter)

1st Jorge Fernandes Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Luca Reksidler Not Listed
3rd Eric Weber Riverview Judo
4th Alexander Geiger Iesu no tame ni Judo

Male Novice 7 [Over 30 kg] (Middle/Heavy)

1st Adonis Rodriguez Gokyo Judo Club
2nd Reyli Cid Not Listed

Male Advanced 7 [25.1-30 kgs] (Light/Welter)

1st Lorenzo Viera Arashi-Lo Judo Club
2nd Alejandro Segrera Champion Martial Arts
3rd Alric Wiedemann Leon County Judo Club

Male Novice 8 [23.2-27 kg] (Bantam)

1st Alexander Lopez Ricardo Tuero Judo
2nd Dillon LaTulippe Gracie Tampa Judo
3rd Isaiah Hench Florida School of Judo Inc.
4th Gustav Britz Not Listed

Male Novice 8 [Over 35 kg] (Heavy)

1st Xavier Lopez Not Listed
2nd Stavien Counts Judo Sport Academy

Male Advanced 8 [Over 35 kgs] (Heavy)

1st Haris Zelihic Judo Sport Academy
2nd Nicholas David Champion Martial Arts
3rd Abner Mota Judo Sport Academy

Male Novice 9-10 [30.1-34 kg] (Bantam)

1st Daniel Varela Ricardo Tuero Judo
2nd Jaiden Zajni Judo Sport Academy
3rd Isaiah Hench Florida School of Judo Inc.

Male Novice 9-10 [34.1-38 kg] (Light)

1st Laron Taylor Leon County Judo Club
2nd Alex Nelson Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Seth Wilkinson Not Listed

Male Novice 9-10 [38.1-43 kg] (Middle)

1st Maximus Garland Gokyo Judo Club
2nd Tommy Chong Leon County Judo Club
3rd Mateo Ramos Judo Sport Academy

Male Advanced 9-10 [30.1-34 kgs] (Bantam)

1st Christopher Velazco Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Enisley Burrell Gracie Tampa Judo
3rd Javier Delgado Ricardo Tuero Judo
4th Caleb Warner Not Listed

Male Novice 11-12 [38.1-42 kg] (Light)

1st Mateos Zajni Judo Sport Academy
2nd Tyrus Dotson Florida School of Judo Inc.
3rd Tommy Chong Leon County Judo Club

Male Novice 11-12 [47.1-52 kg] (Middle)

1st Carlos Daniel Leiva Onikusu Judo Club
2nd Logan Palacios Gracie Tampa Judo
3rd Matt Roca Not Listed
4th Gedalyah Fletcher Leon County Judo Club

Male Advanced 11-12 [28 kg and Under] (Fin)

1st Nicholas Chung Sasaki Judo

Male Advanced 11-12 [38.1-42 kg and Under] (Light)

1st Rocco Vargas Sasaki Judo
2nd Danny Diaz Gokyo Judo Club
3rd Omer Barak Ki-Itsu-Sai

Male Advanced 11-12 [47.1-52 kg] (Middle)

1st Ryan Holihen Not Listed
2nd Carlos Daniel Leiva Onikusu Judo Club
3rd Omer Barak Ki-Itsu-Sai

Male Novice 13-14 [48.1-53 kg] (Light)

1st Dario Diaz Mambi Judo Club Corp
2nd Christofer Lamas Gokyo Judo Club

Male Novice 13-14 [Over 64 kg] (Heavy)

1st Leonardo Alonzo Judo Sport Academy
2nd Raphael Soares Jyoshinkan Dojo
3rd Bryton NeSmith Iesu no tame ni Judo

Male Advanced 13-14 [44.1-48 kg] (Feather)

1st Angel Cambara Gokyo Judo Club
2nd Shane Holihen Not Listed
3rd Andy Alvarez Mambi Judo Club Corp

Male Advanced 13-14 [53.1-58 kg] (Welter)

1st Jason Hernandez Not Listed
2nd Christofer Lamas Gokyo Judo Club
3rd Michael Desir Ki-Itsu-Sai

Male Advanced 13-14 [58.1-64 kg] (Middle)

1st Gabriel Gilles Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Maximus Jolly Gracie Tampa Judo

Male Advanced 13-14 [Over 64 kg] (Heavy)

1st George Llanes Falcon Judo Club

Male Novice 15-16 [51.1-55 kg] (Fly)

1st Andrew Nelson Not Listed

Male Novice 15-16 [66.1-73 kg] (Light)

1st Alejandro Velazquez Mambi Judo Club Corp
2nd George Gonzalez Not Listed

Male Advanced 15-16 [51.1-55 kg] (Fly)

1st Leonardo Correa Mambi Judo Club Corp
2nd Justin Acevedo Not Listed
3rd Asdrubal Hernandez Mambi Judo Club Corp

Male Advanced 15-16 [55.1-60 kg] (Fly)

1st Asdrubal Hernandez Mambi Judo Club Corp

Male Advanced 15-16 [81.1-90 kg] (Middle)

1st Maxwell Alaynick Florida School of Judo Inc.
2nd Daniel Bass Orlando Judo

 

Senior Women Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Novice (17-29) Senior [52.1-57 kg] (Feather)

1st Deborah Nahon Gracie Tampa Judo
2nd Jenny Silverio Mambi Judo Club Corp

Female Novice (17-29) Senior [63.1-70 kg] (Welter)

1st Michelle Davis Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Diane Weber Riverview Judo

Female Advanced (17-29) Senior [70.1-78 kg] (Middle)

1st Anais Cuesta Falcon Judo Club
2nd Muldarde Fortune Not Listed

Female Advanced 17-29) Senior [Over 78 kg] (Heavy)

1st Madelynn Bunker Sasaki Judo
2nd Molly Fulmer Gator Judo

 

Senior Men Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Novice (17-29) Senior [55.1-60 kg] (Fly)

1st William Lopez Not Listed
2nd Brian Anderson Onikusu Judo Club
3rd Isaac Thompson Not Listed

Male Novice (17-29) Senior [66.1-73 kg] (Feather)

1st Julio C Santana Not Listed
2nd Connor Bilby Gator Judo

Male Novice (17-29) Senior [73.1-81 kg] (Light)

1st Walter Mangual Metro Orlando Judo Kai
2nd Jonathan Eskeldson Harbor City Judo & Jujitsu
3rd Nathan Gill Sasaki Judo

Male Novice (17-29) Senior [81.1-90 kg] (Welter)

1st Nathaniel Shanklin Pensacola Judo
2nd Cory Duffy Not Listed
3rd Pedro Ylisastigui Gator Judo
4th Hunter Risse Not Listed

Male Advanced (17-29) Senior [60.1-66 kg] (Bantam)

1st Alejandro Menendez Falcon Judo Club
2nd Carlos Martinez Ricardo Tuero Judo
3rd Jesus Martinez Sasaki Judo

Male Advanced (17-29) Senior [66.1-73 kg] (Feather)

1st Ryosuke Hokasono Not Listed
2nd David Abad Venegas Not Listed
3rd Brandon Brown Miami-Dade College N-Campus Judo
4th Paul Carre Miami-Dade College N-Campus Judo

Male Advanced (17-29) Senior [81.1-90 kg] (Welter)

1st Petre Kaishauri Not Listed
2nd Andy Marshall St. Pete Judo
3rd David Leiva Onikusu Judo Club
4th Evan Forman Not Listed

 

Masters Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Women Masters Novice 30-39 [52.1-57 kg] (Feather)

1st Deborah Nahon Gracie Tampa Judo

Women Masters Novice 30-39 [Over 78 kg] (Heavy)

1st Ginger Williamson First Coast Kodokan Judo

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Men Masters Novice 30-39 [81.1-90 kg] (Welter)

1st Thomas Woolf Judo Sport Academy
2nd Mark Iannotti GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Walker Williamson First Coast Kodokan Judo

Men Masters Novice 30-39 [90.1-100 kg] (Middle)

1st Bill Geiger Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Shawn Brown GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
3rd Alan Reksidler Not Listed
4th Robert Knoepfel Not Listed

Men Masters Novice 30-39 [Over 100 kg] (Heavy)

1st Eric Mieles Sasaki Judo
2nd Sandy Machado Ricardo Tuero Judo

Men Masters Advanced 30-39 [55 kg and Under] (Fin)

1st Gregory Chaperont St. Pete Judo

Men Masters Advanced 30-39 [60.1-66 kg] (Bantam)

1st Carlos Martinez Ricardo Tuero Judo

Men Masters Advanced 30-39 [81.1-90 kg] (Welter)

1st Jeremy Gray Not Listed
2nd Mark Tamulionis Kodokan of Judo Cape Coral
3rd Mark Iannotti GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu

Men Masters Novice 40 & Over [73.1-81 kg] (Light)

1st Carlo Guadagno Not Listed
2nd Ty Freeman Not Listed

Men Masters Novice 40 & Over [90.1-100 kg] (Middle)

1st Bill Geiger Iesu no tame ni Judo
2nd Danilo Dinnocenti Not Listed

Men Masters Novice 40 & Over [100+ kg] (Light)

1st Radames Silva Not Listed
2nd Ben Ramos Not Listed
3rd Sam Mason Not Listed

Men Masters Advanced 40 & over [66.1-73 kg] (Feather)

1st Alejandro Casuso Mambi Judo Club Corp
2nd Farren Kahan Tomodachi Judo
3rd Richard Sierra Ki-Itsu-Sai

Men Masters Advanced 40 & over [73.1-81 kg] (Light)

1st Marcos Marmol Not Listed
2nd Joe Risse Not Listed
3rd Joseph Acevedo Orlando Judo
4th Theodore Thorner Shorikan Dojo

Men Masters Advanced 40 & over [81.1-90 kg] (Welter)

1st Claudio Reis Not Listed
2nd Marc Dickie Orlando Judo
3rd John Constantino Florida School of Judo Inc.
4th Simon Childs GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu

Men Masters Advanced 40 & over [90.1-100 kg] (Middle)

1st Shawn Brown GTFL Judo/Jiu-Jitsu
2nd Lucky Marshall Florida School of Judo Inc.

 

Kata Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Nage-no-Kata Results

1st Tori Gerardo Tello A. Kolychkine Judo
  Uke Sergio Suguieda A. Kolychkine Judo

Kime-no-Kata Results

1st Tori Gerardo Tello A. Kolychkine Judo
  Uke Sergio Suguieda A. Kolychkine Judo

Freestyle Kata Results

1st Tori Daniel James Iesu no tame ni Judo
  Uke William Christie Iesu no tame ni Judo

 

©2020 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: December 3, 2018