[Home] [Upcoming Events] [Registration] [Clubs] [Junior Development] [Links]
[Executive Committee] [Event Results] [Promotions] [Members Listing] [Contact Information]
 

 

USJA Florida State Championships 2006 - Results

 

Juniors

| Female | Male |

Seniors

| Men |

Masters

| Male Masters |

Kata

| Kata Results |

 

Junior Female Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Female Bantam 2 21kg

1st Giovanna Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai
2nd Athena Connell Central Florida Judo

Female Bantam 2 25kg

1st Gabriela Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club

Female Bantam 2 30kg

1st Sophia Inserra Florida School of Judo

Female Bantam 3 31kg

1st Gabriela Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo
3rd Sophia Inserra Florida School of Judo

Female Intermediate 1 30kg

1st Melissa Clauss Central Florida Judo
2nd Sarah Subko Florida School of Judo
3rd Katherine Bastante Hashiro Dojo

Female Intermediate 2 34kg

1st Katie Germain GE Judo
2nd Kelly Germain GE Judo

Female Intermediate 2 38kg

1st Katie Germain GE Judo
2nd Jasmine Rodriguez Central Florida Judo

Female Intermediate 2 42kg

1st Kristina Carreras Florida School of Judo
2nd Jasmine Rodriguez Central Florida Judo

Female Intermediate 2 48kg

1st Jeanette Rodriguez Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Carina Caminero El Mambi Judo Club

Female Intermediate 2 53kg

1st Carly Patton El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Tiona Zambrano El Mambi Judo Club

Female Juvenile A 48kg

1st Yesenia Crespo El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Shea Favorite Central Florida Judo

Female Juvenile B 44kg

1st Veronica Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Yesenia Crespo El Mambi Judo Club

Female Juvenile B 63Kg

1st Angelica Delgado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Danielle Greenstein Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Samantha Puryear Central Florida Judo

Female Juvenile B +70

1st Victoria Puryear Central Florida Judo
2nd Rebecca Alles Sarasota Judo Institute

Female Juvenile C 57kg

1st Francesca Durand Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Carly Patton El Mambi Judo Club

 

Junior Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Bantam Jr 23kg

1st Giuseppi Florida School of Judo
2nd Noah Hume Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu
3rd Davin Kingston Central Florida Judo

Bantam 1 19kg

1st Joseph Preziosi GE Judo
2nd Alexander Bahr GE Judo

Bantam 1 23Kg

1st Carlos Ramirez El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Peyton Lane El Mambi Judo Club
3rd Jeremy Leong El Mambi Judo Club

Bantam 1 +28kg

1st Joey Lentz Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu
2nd Nicholas Stampley Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club

Bantam 2 25kg

1st Benjamin Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Ari Berliner Atlanta Judo Academy

Bantam 2 +30kg

1st Andreas Chao Hashiro Dojo
2nd Nicholas Stampley Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Jared Lentz Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu

Bantam 3 27kg

1st William Rigsby Central Florida Judo
2nd Benjamin Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club

Bantam 3 31kg

1st Steven Brinegar Central Florida Judo
2nd Luis Almanza Central Florida Judo
3rd Kevin Kells Central Florida Judo

Bantam 3 35kg

1st Yovani Crespo El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jared Lentz Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu
3rd Sander Magno GE Judo

Intermediate 1 30kg

1st Kyle Williams Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Steven Brinegar Central Florida Judo
3rd Conner Lentz Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu

Intermediate 1 34kg

1st Alexander Rigsby Central Florida Judo
2nd Kyle Williams Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Joshua Bahr GE Judo

Intermediate 1 38kg

1st Alessi Taffanelli El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Jordan Brown GE Judo
3rd Jason Huertas Florida School of Judo

Intermediate 1 +43kg

1st Austin Marino Central Florida Judo
2nd Alexander Alaynick Florida School of Judo
3rd Jorge Travieso Not Listed

Intermediate 2 38kg

1st Joshua Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Nathaniel Zambrano El Mambi Judo Club

Intermediate 2 42kg

1st Joshua Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Lucas Gama Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Daniel Neyra Keria Judo

Intermediate 2 53kg

1st Colin Higgins El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Carlos Gomez El Mambi Judo Club

Intermediate 2 +53kg

1st Richard Santacruz Florida School of Judo
2nd Dylan Seidle Central Florida Judo
3rd Daniel Gonzalez Central Florida Judo

Juvenile A 48kg

1st Santiago Martinez Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club

Juvenile A 58kg

1st Tylor Ferry Florida School of Judo

Juvenile A +64kg

1st Daniel Palacios El Mambi Judo Club

Juvenile B 60kg

1st Miguel Ballesteros Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Michael Kowalczk GE Judo
3rd Bret Currier GE Judo

Juvenile B 66kg

1st Ronnie Talledo Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Rafael Ramos Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Humberto Rodriguez Hashiro Dojo

Juvenile B 90 Kg

1st Natianiel Stampley Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club

 

Senior Men Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Senior 66kg

1st Rafael Ramos Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Miguel Ballesteros Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
3rd Tylor Ferry Florida School of Judo

Male Senior 73kg

1st Ronnie Talledo Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Rusty Houn Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu

Male Senior 90kg

1st Cezare Wagner Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Yosmany Cabezas El Mambi Judo Club
3rd Josh Cooper Tampa Judo Dojo

Male Senior 100kg

1st Adler Volmar Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Yosmany Cabezas El Mambi Judo Club

Male Senior +100kg

1st Adler Volmar Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Liam Brein Tampa Judo Dojo
3rd Timothy Harmeling GE Judo

 

Masters Male Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Male Masters 30-40 yrs 66kg

1st Julian Prado Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Peter McMahan Samurai Judo & Jujitsu

Male Masterís 30-40 yrs 81kg

1st Kurt Huertas Florida School of Judo
2nd Stephen Beaver Orlando Judo Inc.
3rd Juan Rodriguez Central Florida Judo

Male Masters 30-40 yrs 90kg

1st Gilbert Carreras Florida School of Judo
2nd Charles Alaynick Florida School of Judo
3rd Randy Lentz Jesup Judo & Jiujitsu

Male Masters 30-40 yrs +100

1st Adler Volmar Ki-Itsu-Sai Judo Club
2nd Paul Dodson Florida School of Judo
3rd Justin Higgins El Mambi Judo Club

Male Masters 40-50 yrs 90kg

1st Pedro Crespo El Mambi Judo Club
2nd Lawrence Kingston Central Florida Judo
3rd Lucky Marshall Florida School of Judo

 

Kata Categories

| Return to Top |

 

Ju-no-Kata Results

1st Tori Shea Favorite Central Florida Judo
  Uke Luis Almanza Central Florida Judo

Kodokan Goshin Jutsu Results

1st Tori Shea Favorite Central Florida Judo
  Uke Kristin Harrison Central Florida Judo

Itsutsu-no-Kata Results

1st Tori William Rigsby Central Florida Judo
  Uke Alexander Rigsby Central Florida Judo

 

©2004 Florida Judo, Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Last Updated: May 31, 2006